• icons
  • icons

Privacy Policy

Share this!

This privacy notice applies to personal information that we collect through this website: www.suenicholson.co.nz

Personal Information:

We do not collect personal information on this site unless you choose to give it to us.

There are a few places on the site where you can choose to give us personal information, such as emailing an enquiry to us, registering for an event, buying product from our online store, or subscribing to our newsletters.

We do not collect identifiable information about you if you only browse our website.

Use and disclosure:

We will only use personal information that you provide to us through this site for the purposes for which you supplied it or, in exceptional situations, for other reasons permitted under the Privacy Act 1993.

We do not share your personal information with others unless this is necessary for the purpose for which you gave us the information.

We analyse non-identifiable web traffic data to improve our services.

Your Rights and Choices:

We are happy to provide you with access to any personal information that we hold about you. If it is wrong, please ask us to correct it. To ask for access and correction, see our contact details.

You can ask to be removed from the mailing list at any time.

Copyright © 2014 by Sue Nicholson
All rights reserved. No part of this Website may be reproduced, distributed, or transmitted in any form or by any means, including photocopying, recording, or other electronic or mechanical methods, without the prior written permission of the publisher,